Preferred Vendor List

Builders

Andersen Construction
Mike Andersen
Office: 253-858-3657
Cell: 
253-405-1698
Email: info@andersenhomes.com
http://www.andersenhomes.net/home.html

Reese Construction
Jerry Reese
Office: 206.459.7082

Mana Construction Services, LLC.
Rob Schippers
Office: 360.633.6683
http://manaconstructionservices.com/

Kitsap Trident Homes
Jim Ingalls
Office: 360.697.2772
http://kitsaptridenthomes.com/

 

Lenders

1st Security Bank
Tracy White – Branch Manager/Loan Officer
Office: 360.598.1966
Email: tracy.white@fsbwa.com
https://tracywhite.fsbwahomelending.com/

Penrith Home Loans
Cherie Kesti
Office: (360) 613-0156
Email: cherie.kesti@penrithloans.com
https://www.penrithloans.com/consultants/cherie-kesti/

 

Handyman & Home Repair

Coyote Hollow 
Ken Howlett
Office: 360.598.4699
Cell: 360.649.4591
https://coyotehollow.com/

Scott Morgan Construction Llc
Scott Morgan
Office: 360-434-0683

4 Seasons Handyman
Alex Ramirez
Office: 360-710-2879
http://4seasonshandyman.com/index.html

 

Home Inspection

Allegiance Home Inspection
Kyle Brose
Office: 360.900.9811
Email: info@allegiancehomeinspection.net
https://allegiancehomeinspection.net/

Eagle Eye 
Rob Stevens – Real Estate Inspection Services
Office: 360.721.5650
Email: rob@eagleyeservices.com
https://eagleyeservices.com/

 

Electric

Ahearn Electric
Patrick Gilbert
Office:
Email: pat@ahearnelectric.net
http://ahearnelectric.com/

CPS Electric
Office: 360-697-3225

 

Appraisal

Sound Appraisal
Jeff Harader
Office: 360.692.1127
Cell: 360.731.0857
Email: jeffharader@gmail.com
https://soundappraisalgroup.net

 

Brush Clearing

Dennis Kommer Excavating
Dennis Kommer
Office: 360.710.9069
Cell: 360.981.8099
https://dennis-kommer-excavating-llc.business.site/

All Terrain Mowing
Kevin Maxwell
Office: 360.638.1027
Email: allterrainmowing@outlook.com

 

Landscaping

Ramos Landscaping
Andres Ramos
Office: 360.286.5024
Email: info@ramoslandscapingwa.com
http://ramoslandscapingwa.com

Chehade Landscaping
Juan Chehade
Office: 360.204.8854
Email: juandchehade@gmail.com
https://www.chehadelandscaping.com/

4 Seasons Handyman & Landscaping
Alex Ramirez
Office: 360-710-2879
http://4seasonshandyman.com/index.html

 

Septic

Acme Septic Design
Rod Left
Office: 360.698.8488
Email: info@acmeseptic.com
https://www.acmeseptic.com/

AllCounty Operations, Inc.
Hercules & Laura Hubbel – Pumping, Maintenance, Installation
Office: 360.779.9609
Email: hello@allcountyoperations.com
http://www.allcountyoperations.com/

Arness Septic Pumping Company
Office: 360.598.4800
Email: office@arnessinc.com
https://www.arnessincsepticpumping.com/

 

Design

M Staged
Meilynn Smith – Staging
Cell: 206.300.4183
Email: meilynn@rinquist.com

LaMont Design, Inc.
Connie LaMont – Interior Design & Color Consultant
Office: 360.779.7227
Email: connie@lamontdesigninc.com
http://www.lamontdesigninc.com

Wenberg Color Design
Sandy Wenberg – Color Consultant
Office: 360-908-8040
Email: colorcascade@gmail.com
https://sandywenberg.com/

 

Painters

Titanium Butterfly Painting
Jesse Jeffries
Office: 360.689.2894
Email: ttmbtfy@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/titaniumbutterflypainting/

Action Maintenance & Painting
Mark Ross
Office: 360-697-9071
Email: admin@actionmp.com
https://www.actionmp.com/


Flooring

Galloway Floor Covering Services
Office: 360-271-9250

Kitsap Wood Flooring
Jason Dandurand
Office: 360-930-1118
Email: info@kitsapwoodflooring.com
https://www.kitsapwoodflooring.com/

 

Crawl Space

A Better Crawl, Inc.
Melvin Baird
Office: 360-434-4222
Email: info@abettercrawlinc.com
https://www.crawlspacespecialist.com

 

Windows

Riley’s Glass
Jim Riley
Office: 360.621.7710
Email: Rileyglass@wavecable.com